Image is not available
Image is not available
Slider
Image is not available

Senior Leadership Team

  Area of Responsibility Subject Area
Mr A J Fulbrook Headteacher Design Technology
Mrs J Curson Deputy Head Teacher History
Miss A Biscoe Assistant Headteacher Psychology
Mrs K Farley Assistant Headteacher Science
Mrs A Gilton Assistant Headteacher Performing Arts
Mrs T A Robinson Assistant Headteacher Maths
Mrs C Welberry Finance and Human Resources Director  
     

Heads of Key Stage & SENCO

  Area of Responsibility Subject Area
Mrs A Gilton Head of Key Stage 3 & 4 Performing Arts
Miss A-M Biscoe Head of Sixth Form Psychology
Sociology
Mrs K Osborn SENCO Health & Social Care
     

Teaching Staff

  Area of Responsibility Subject Area
Mrs A Bell Head of Department
Director of Community and Challenge Projects
English
Mrs J Biggar Head of Department History
Miss A M Biscoe Assistant Headteacher
Head of Sixth Form
Psychology
Sociology
Mr M Blackham Second in Maths Maths
Mrs N Brennan Head of Department PE
Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme
Mrs J Byers   Science
Mrs J Carter   History
Mrs N Clements-Donaldson   Science
Mrs A Collingwood Head of Department Geography
Mrs N Connor Head of Department RS/Sociology
Mrs D Crossley   History
Mrs J Curson Deputy Head Teacher History
Mr L Dales Head of Department Chemistry
Mr T Dench   English
History
Mrs K Farley Assistant Headteacher
Head of Department
Pupil Premium & Higher Attainer
Coordinator
Science
Miss L Fuller   Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs S Gaish   Biology
Mrs A Gilton Assistant Headteacher
Head of Department
Community Liaison Co-ordinator
Performing Arts
Music
Mr M Jago Head of Department
Numeracy/Literacy Co-Ordinator
Physics
Mr K Joyce   Maths
Mrs S Leake Head of Department Music
Mrs C Manson   Science & PE
Mrs S Manson   Design Technology
Dr J Meredith   Physics
Mr M Nodding Head of Department Computing
Miss E O'Sullivan   English
Miss E Oliver   Design Technology
Mrs K Osborn SENCO
Head of Department
Health & Social Care
Mr B Pengelly   Religious Studies & Sociology
Mrs J Pottle Head of Department Psychology
Mrs T Robinson Assistant Headteacher
Director of Staff Development
Head of Maths
Maths
Mr P Servonat-Blanc   Modern Foreign Languages
Ms R Shaw-West   Science
Mr M Smith   Maths
Mrs R Stamp Head of Department Art
Mr H Stroud   Geography
Mr A Swan   English
Media Studies
Mrs V Turner   PE
Mrs D Underhill   Maths
Miss C Vaughan Head of Department Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs C Whatton   English
Miss E Whitton Head of Department Design Technology
Mrs J Wise Head of Department Business Studies
     

Support Staff

  Job Title  
Mrs A Abbott Cleaner  
Miss D Bates Receptionist/Administrator  
Mrs K Baxter Office Administrator  
Mrs C Bedford Catering Assistant  
Mrs Z Bedford Midday Supervisor  
Mr R Blake Senior Science Technician  
Mrs J Bolland School Counsellor  
Mr L Brammer Cover Supervisor
Cover Assistant
 
Mrs N Brunsden Sixth Form Pastoral Officer  
Mr C Collins Midday Supervisor  
Mrs L Cornwell Receptionist
Administrator
 
Mrs D Dickinson Food Technician  
Miss K Ellis DT Technician
Clerk to Governors
 
Mrs M Eyes Cleaner  
Miss J Fleet Learning Mentor - Mathematics  
Mrs E Fyson Learning Mentor - English
EAL Co-ordinator
 
Mr K Gaish IT Technician  
Miss T Gallagher Learning Resources Manager
Careers Co-ordinator
 
Mrs A Gilhespy Learning Mentor - Mathematics  
Mrs S Grant Art Technician  
Mrs C Hewitt Sixth Form Academic Mentor  
Mrs P Hill Finance Assistant  
Mrs S Kerbey Cover Supervisor  
Mrs P Mitchell SEN Administrator / Student Mentor  
Mrs B Moody Senior Catering Assistant  
Mrs E Moody SEND 1:1 Teaching Assistant  
Mr L Moody Caretaker / Groundsman  
Mr C Needham Caretaker / Groundsman  
Mrs S Newman Midday Supervisor  
Mr A Pacey IT Manager  
Mrs N Richardson Reprographics & First Aid Technician  
Mrs M Rogan Cleaner  
Mr J Smith Science Technician  
Ms V Smith Catering Manager  
Mrs N Swain Headteacher's PA  
Mrs M Taylor Pastoral Support Officer - KS3  
Mrs A Thomas Exams and Assessment Administrator  
Miss G Thorpe Catering Assistant  
Mr C Tory Site Manager  
Mrs G Warner Exams Officer  
Mrs C Welberry Finance and Human Resources Director  
Mrs S Williams Midday Supervisor  
Mrs L Worrall Finance Assistant  
Mrs J Wright Cleaner Supervisor  
Mrs S Yoxall Pastoral Support Officer - KS4