Area of Responsibility

Subject Area

Leadership Team

 

 

Mr Andrew J Fulbrook

Headteacher  

Mrs Wendy Costin-Morris

Deputy Head Teacher

English

Mrs Jackie A Thornalley

Deputy Head Teacher

Head of Department

Design Technology

Mr Nigel Guilliatt

Assistant Head

English

Mr Lee Boney

Assistant Head

Director of Sixth Form Studies

Head of Department

Business Studies

Mrs J Curson

Assistant Head

Head of Middle School

Life Skills Co-Ordinator

History

 

 

 

Heads of School

 

 

Miss Abigail Clayton

Head of Year 7

Performing Arts

Music

Mrs Sonia Manson

Head of Lower School (Y8/9)

Design Technology

Mrs Jemma Curson

Head of Middle School (Y10/11)

History

Sociology

Mrs K Osborn Assistant Director of Sixth Form Studies (Y13) Health & Social Care

Miss A-M Biscoe

Assistant Director of Sixth Form Studies (Y12)

Psychology

 

 

 

Teaching Staff

 

 

Mr David Acheson

Head of Department

Geography

Mrs Lindsay Aldridge   Business Studies

Mrs Ann Bell

 

English

Mrs Jennifer Biggar

  RS / History

Miss Anne-Marie Biscoe

Senior Tutor – Sixth Form

Assistant Director of Sixth Form Studies (Y12)

Psychology

Mr Matthew Blackham Head of Department Maths

Mr Lee Boney

Assistant Head

Director of Sixth Form Studies

Head of Department

Business Studies

Economics

Mr Paul Bray

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Nic Brennan

Head of Department

PE

Duke of Edinburgh Award Scheme

Mr Richard Busby

Head of Department

History

Miss Abigail Clayton

Head of Department

Head of Year 7

Community Liaison Co-ordinator

Performing Arts

Music

Mrs Anna Collingwood

 

Geography

Mrs Natasha Connor

Head of Department

RS/Sociology

Mrs Wendy Costin-Morris Deputy Head Teacher English

Mrs Jemma Curson

Assistant Head

Head of Middle School

Life Skills Co-Ordinator

History

Sociology

Mrs Sophie Gaish

 

Biology

Mr Nigel Guilliatt

Assistant Head

English

Miss Yvette Guy Head of Department Biology

Mr Paul Harrington

 

Physics

Mr Martin Jago Head of Department Physics

Mrs Sam Leake

Head of Department

Music

Dr Nicola Lodge

  Maths

Miss Vikki Lowe

 

PE

Mrs Flora MacKenzie

Head of Department

English

Mrs Sonia Manson

Head of Lower School

Design Technology

Health & Social Care

Mr Mike Nodding Head of Department ICT

Mrs Kate Osborn

Assistant Director of Sixth Form Studies (Y13)

Head of Department

Health & Social Care

Mr Neil Paddison

Head of Department

Media Studies

English

Mrs Julie Pottle

Head of Department

Psychology

Mrs Jeanette Robertson

 

Instructor of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Theresa Robinson

Director of Staff Development

Maths

Mr Philippe Servonat

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Dr Steve Sewell

 

Chemistry

Mr Mark Shears Second in Department Maths

Mr Glen Simmons

Head of Department

Chemistry

Mrs Sharon Smith

Assistant Director of Staff Development

Biology

Physics

Mrs Rebecca Stamp

Assistant Director of Staff Development

Art

Mrs Suzette Stubbs

Head of Department

Art

Mrs Jackie Thornalley

Deputy Head

Head of Department

Design Technology

Miss Jennifer Tipton

Head of Department Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Dawn Underhill

 

Maths

Miss Sophie Vagg   Biology

Miss Claire Vaughan

 

Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Emma Whitton   Design Technology

Mrs Jody Williams

 

Sociology

 

 

 

Support Staff

Mrs Anita Abbott

 

Cleaner

Mrs Karen Baxter

 

Midday Supervisor

Library Assistant

Mrs Caroline Bedford

 

Catering Assistant

Mrs Wendy Beet

 

Head Teacher’s PA

Mrs Elizabeth Benton

 

Cleaner

Mr Rick Blake

 

Science Technician

Mrs Jennifer Bolland

 

School Counsellor

Mrs Yvette Bradshaw

 

Science & Art Technician

Mrs Marina Carr

 

Learning Support

Mrs Debra Cook

 

Cleaner

Mrs Lisa Cornwell

 

Receptionist

Administrator

Miss Lyndsey Edmondston

 

Sixth Form Administrator

Mrs Margaret Eyes

 

Cleaner

Miss Lindsay Farrell

 

Site Manager

Mrs Chrissie Faunt

 

ICT Technician

Miss Tracy Gallagher

Careers Co-ordinator

Learning Resource Manager

Mrs Sue Lacy

 

Reprographics

Mr John McConkey

 

Groundsperson

Caretaker

Mrs Paula Mitchell

 

SEN Administrator

Student Mentor

Mrs Brigitte Moody

 

Catering Assistant

Mrs Sushi Newman

 

Midday Supervisor

Mr Philip Noble

 

DT & Art Technician

Mr Andrew Pacey

 

IT Manager

Mr Robert Peach

 

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Natalie Richardson

 

Catering Assistant

Mrs Jeanette Robertson

 

Cover Supervisor

HLTA

Mrs Maria Rogan

 

Cleaner

Miss Nicole Rolls

 

Clerk to the Governors

Ms Vicky Smith

 

Catering Manager

Mrs Nadine Swain

 

Administrator

Mrs Andrea Thomas

 

Exams and Assessment Administrator

Mr Christoper Tory

 

Caretaker / Groundsperson

Mrs Gillian Warner

 

Exams Officer

Mrs Claire Welberry

 

Finance Director

Mrs Lorraine Worrall

 

Finance Assistant

Mrs Julie Wright

 

Cleaner

 

 

 

Associate Staff

 

 

Mrs Noveen Shaikh

 

Language Support